Tender for Animal Behavioural Tracking System with Mazes, Qty: 1

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Animal Behavioural Tracking System with Mazes, Qty: 1 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5783033 | Ref ID: 112694083).

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Animal Enrichment products (Animal House) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Animal Enrichment products (Animal House) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Animal Behavioural Tracking System with Mazes, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112694083

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5783033

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ANIMAL BEHAVIOURAL TRACKING SYSTEM WITH MAZES
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 04-01-2025 6:07 PM
End Date: 27-01-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: GPS Training System For Educational Purpose

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections