Tender for Aniline point determination apparatus, Qty: 1 Number, (BO...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aniline point determination apparatus, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #7) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7208082 | Ref ID: 135318703).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical Engineering Department Equipment OH35, Ultra Filtration (UF) Membrane Extraction Apparatus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical Engineering Department Equipment OH35, Ultra Filtration (UF) Membrane Extraction Apparatus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Aniline point determination apparatus, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135318703

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7208082

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per bid document
BOQ Title: Chemical Engineering Department Equipment OH35, Ultra Filtration (UF) Membrane Extraction Apparatus
Item Title: Aniline point determination apparatus
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-02-2026 6:31 PM
End Date: 28-02-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemical Engineering Department Equipment OH35
GeMARPTS Searched: Sampler, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming to IS 18728, Currency Counting Machine (V2) Searched String: Multi parameter-photometer Flame Photometer, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Con...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections