Tender for Angular Contact Ball Brg 7311B Lpg Pump, Qty: 2 Pieces, (...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Angular Contact Ball Brg 7311B Lpg Pump, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33) in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6930536 | Ref ID: 130863154).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Self-Aligning Roller Bearings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Self-Aligning Roller Bearings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Angular Contact Ball Brg 7311B Lpg Pump, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130863154

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6930536

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BRG 7311B LPG PUMP
BOQ Title: Self-Aligning Roller Bearings
Item Title: 5114113273
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-11-2025 3:39 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mounted Bearings, Self-Aligning Roller Bearings, Hydraulic Rod Ends Bearing, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Cloth Dryer Stand, Ring Type Needle Bearings - IS 4215, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Cylindrical Roller bearing set, Precast Concrete Rein...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections