Tender for Angles cutter Blade, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Angles cutter Blade, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5901981 | Ref ID: 114152737).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from STEEL ANGLE 40x40x3 MM, M S Angle (V2) As Per Is 808 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar STEEL ANGLE 40x40x3 MM, M S Angle (V2) As Per Is 808 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Angles cutter Blade, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114152737

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5901981

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Angles cutter Blade
BOQ Title: STEEL ANGLE 40x40x3 MM, M S Angle (V2) As Per Is 808
Item Title: Angles cutter Blade
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-02-2025 1:31 PM
End Date: 24-02-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: STEEL ANGLE 40x40x3 MM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Steel Angles 40x40x3 MM Mild Steel Sheet, Steel Rod 30.1mm Diameter (OFB (Defence)), Cap FS Disruptive (JSS), Customised Envelopes, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Dak Pad (V2), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections