Tender for ANGLED HYDRAULIC NUT SPLITTER 60 to 75 MM, Qty: 2 EA, (BO...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ANGLED HYDRAULIC NUT SPLITTER 60 to 75 MM, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #5) in Guna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5693636 | Ref ID: 111604126).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic and Mechanical Tools for Routine and Shutdown Maintenance Jobs, jacks hydraulic Bearing Puller as per IS 9193 Hook wrench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic and Mechanical Tools for Routine and Shutdown Maintenance Jobs, jacks hydraulic Bearing Puller as per IS 9193 Hook wrench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: ANGLED HYDRAULIC NUT SPLITTER 60 to 75 MM, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2024

Deadline: 01 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111604126

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5693636

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SCC AND TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS ATTACHED AT SECTION V AND VI OF THE BUYER ADDED BID SPECIFIC ATC DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Hydraulic and Mechanical Tools for Routine and Shutdown Maintenance Jobs, jacks hydraulic Bearing Puller as per IS 9193 Hook wrench
Item Title: ANGLED HYDRAULIC NUT SPLITTER 60 to 75 MM
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 112
Start Date: 11-12-2024 5:28 PM
End Date: 01-01-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: HYDRAULIC AND MECHANICAL TOOLS FOR ROUTINE AND SHUTDOWN MAINTENANCE JOBS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BEARING PULLER Bearing Puller as per IS 9193, Gear Puller, Hydraulic Puller, Cloth Dryer Stand, Universal Puller Set, BEARING ISOLATOR, Bearing (BHEL), Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Fan Bearing, Bush Bearing Searched String: HOOK SPANNER SET Adjustable Spanner, Power Generator -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections