Tender for Angle Section, Qty: 334 Pcs, (BOQ Item #2)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Angle Section, Qty: 334 Pcs, (BOQ Item #2) in Champawat, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7745257 | Ref ID: 144875696). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36145.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ms Sheet, MS Sheet as per IS 1079 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ms Sheet, MS Sheet as per IS 1079 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Angle Section, Qty: 334 Pcs, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144875696

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7745257

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36145

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Angle Section 25 mm x 25 mm x 3 mm

BOQ Title: Ms Sheet, MS Sheet as per IS 1079
Item Title: Angle Section
Item Quantity: 334
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-07-2026 11:08 AM
End Date: 20-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36145
BOQ Title: MS SHEET
GeMARPTS Searched: Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892, Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape Conforming to IS 16948, rubber bands, Portable Toilet...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections