Tender for Angle Iron, MS Angle Pipe, Qty: 31 Kg, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Angle Iron, MS Angle Pipe, Qty: 31 Kg, (BOQ Item #3) in Surendranagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7609025 | Ref ID: 142505915).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modification of BMP, Mild Steel Sheet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modification of BMP, Mild Steel Sheet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Angle Iron, MS Angle Pipe, Qty: 31 Kg, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142505915

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7609025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MS Angle Pipe
BOQ Title: Modification of BMP, Mild Steel Sheet
Item Title: Angle Iron
Item Quantity: 31
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-06-2026 11:56 AM
End Date: 13-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Modification of BMP
GeMARPTS Searched: Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer, Grouts for Filling of Joints of Tiles and Stones conforming to IS 17190, Revolving Chair (V5), Bhatia Battery of Performance Intelligence Test, Cleaning Duster (V3), Impact Of Jet App...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections