Tender for Angle Iron Bed, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Angle Iron Bed, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7125177 | Ref ID: 134015574). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14000.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Folding Cot (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Folding Cot (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Angle Iron Bed, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134015574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7125177

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Angle Iron Bed
BOQ Title: Steel Folding Cot (V2)
Item Title: Angle Iron Bed
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 20-01-2026 3:23 PM
End Date: 04-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14000
GeMARPTS Searched: Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), Ice Axe with Shovel (Defence), Outdoor Slide (V2), Bottle Water Plastic with Cover (DEFENCE), Swing (Preschool Kit), Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), Automated HPLC System for Separation ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections