Tender for Angle Iron, As per Specification Documents, Qty: 1500 Ft,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Angle Iron, As per Specification Documents, Qty: 1500 Ft, (BOQ Item #25) in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7779722 | Ref ID: 146852486). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 79580.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Welding Expendables, Grinding Wheel (V2) Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Welding Expendables, Grinding Wheel (V2) Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Angle Iron, As per Specification Documents, Qty: 1500 Ft, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146852486

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7779722

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 79580

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification Documents
BOQ Title: Procurement of Welding Expendables, Grinding Wheel (V2) Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as...
BOQ Title: Procurement of Welding Expendables, Grinding Wheel (V2) Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as...
Item Title: Angle Iron
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: Ft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-08-2026 11:40 AM
End Date: 29-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 79580
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF WELDING EXPENDABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Self Screw (1 inch) Self Drilling Screw Searched String: Self Screw (2 inch) Self Drilling Screw Searched String: Star Self Screw (1 inch) Self Drilling Screw, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1), Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cyli...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections