Tender for Angle Iron, Angle Iron for gate, Qty: 116 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Angle Iron, Angle Iron for gate, Qty: 116 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7240462 | Ref ID: 135824289).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ACG02, Signage Board (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ACG02, Signage Board (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Angle Iron, Angle Iron for gate, Qty: 116 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135824289

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7240462

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Angle Iron for gate
BOQ Title: ACG02, Signage Board (V4)
Item Title: Angle Iron
Item Quantity: 116
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-02-2026 2:02 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: ACG02
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Glow Sign Board Size 18 x 2 ft File/Folder (V3), External branding signage boards, Information Boards or Illustration Board (V2), Pressure Calibrator, Roller Blind (V2), Facial Tissue Papers(V3) Searched String: SS Pipe Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392, Autoclave (Horizontal), spoo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections