Tender for Angle holder, Qty: 7 Each, (BOQ Item #15)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Angle holder, Qty: 7 Each, (BOQ Item #15) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6556266 | Ref ID: 124263934). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53476.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Staircase renovation at Staff Quarter complex, LED Batten MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) Carp... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Staircase renovation at Staff Quarter complex, LED Batten MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) Carp... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Angle holder, Qty: 7 Each, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124263934

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6556266

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 53476

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and fixing brass batten/ angle holder including connection etc. as required
BOQ Title: Staircase renovation at Staff Quarter complex, LED Batten MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) Carp...
Item Title: Angle holder
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 10-08-2025 3:02 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 53476
BOQ Title: Staircase renovation at Staff Quarter complex
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: concrete Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791, Precast Concrete Blocks for Paving as per IS 15658, Prestressed Concrete Poles for Overhead Power Traction and Telecommunication Lines as per IS 1678, Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts (V2) as per IS 4996, Concrete Test Hammer (Rebou...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections