Tender for Angle Holder, Qty: 20 Numbers, (BOQ Item #46)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Angle Holder, Qty: 20 Numbers, (BOQ Item #46) in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6031717 | Ref ID: 117606132). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62725.

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maint Stores for Ge Navy Lakshadweep, Isolator switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maint Stores for Ge Navy Lakshadweep, Isolator switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Angle Holder, Qty: 20 Numbers, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117606132

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6031717

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 62725

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Angle Holder sub quality as per sample ISI
BOQ Title: Maint Stores for Ge Navy Lakshadweep, Isolator switch
Item Title: Angle Holder
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-03-2025 5:40 PM
End Date: 15-04-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 62725
BOQ Title: MAINT STORES FOR GE NAVY LAKSHADWEEP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections