Tender for Angle Grinder, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Angle Grinder, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Shimoga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7368651 | Ref ID: 138115224).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Angle Grinding Machine and Consumables, Angle Grinder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Angle Grinding Machine and Consumables, Angle Grinder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Angle Grinder, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138115224

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7368651

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ANGLE GRINDING MACHINE ELECTRIC CORDED DISC DIA 5 INCH 125MM RATED INPUT POWER MINIMUM 1400 WATT POWER SUPPLY 220 TO 240 VOLTS AC 50 60 Hz GRINDING SPINDLE THREAD M14 DUTY CYCLE CONTINUOUS GUARD ADJUSTABLE PROTECTIVE GUARD BODY MATERIAL HIGH IMPACT PLASTIC RESTART PROTECTION SHOULD PREVENT AUTO START AFTER POWER RESTORE NOTE 1 APPLICATION CUTTING GRINDING POLISHING METAL 2 ONE NUMBER ANGLE GRINDING MACHINE COMPRISES ONE NUMBER ANGLE GRINDING MACHINE ALONG WITH STANDARD ACCESSORIES LIKE SPANNER WRENCH SIDE HANDLE USER MANUAL AND DUST COVER 3 GUARANTEE CERTIFICATE SHOULD BE FURNISHED FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS FROM THE DATE OF SUPPLY
BOQ Title: Angle Grinding Machine and Consumables, Angle Grinder
Item Title: Angle Grinder
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-03-2026 5:37 PM
End Date: 30-03-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: ANGLE GRINDING MACHINE AND CONSUMABLES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections