Tender for Angle Grinder Disc, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Angle Grinder Disc, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6894326 | Ref ID: 130722803). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 23 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modification of Framing Vehicle, Studs-IS:1862 Fabric Paint PVC COATED CANOPY TENT STRUCTURE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modification of Framing Vehicle, Studs-IS:1862 Fabric Paint PVC COATED CANOPY TENT STRUCTURE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Angle Grinder Disc, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 23 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130722803

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6894326

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Angle Grinder Disc
BOQ Title: Modification of Framing Vehicle, Studs-IS:1862 Fabric Paint PVC COATED CANOPY TENT STRUCTURE
Item Title: Angle Grinder Disc
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-11-2025 7:44 PM
End Date: 02-12-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: MODIFICATION OF FRAMING VEHICLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Mobile Iron Barricades - Large (MHA), Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Angle Cutter (Electric), Battery Operated Combitool, knife blades, HEDGE TRIMMER or HEDGE CUTTER, domestic knives, Fireman axe Searched String: YELLOW PAINT Metanil Yellow, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4), Fabric ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections