Tender for Angle For Support, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The NAVSARI AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Angle For Support, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in The Dangs, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7343733 | Ref ID: 137786461).

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metal Pipe And Sheet, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metal Pipe And Sheet, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Angle For Support, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137786461

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7343733

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: equal angle size 2 inch x 2 inch thickness 4 to 6 mm anti corrosion treated powder coated manufactured by ISO 9001 certified manufacturer conforming to IS 2062
BOQ Title: Metal Pipe And Sheet, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589
Item Title: Angle For Support
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-03-2026 3:46 PM
End Date: 28-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Metal Pipe And Sheet
GeMARPTS Searched: Galvanized Steel Sheets (Plain and Corrugated) (V2) as per IS 277, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Titanium Sheet, Galvanized Iron Core Box (V2), Cold Galvanized Zinc Spray (BHEL), Flexible Transparent Sheet (V2), Insect Killer, Hospital Rubber Sheetings Conforming...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections