Tender for Angle Float SS Plate with handle for plaster 230 to 300mm...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Angle Float SS Plate with handle for plaster 230 to 300mm, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7248868 | Ref ID: 136007137).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Tools Items against 300 Mtr Drainage, Stainless Steel Bucket (V3) conforming to IS 4768 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Tools Items against 300 Mtr Drainage, Stainless Steel Bucket (V3) conforming to IS 4768 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Angle Float SS Plate with handle for plaster 230 to 300mm, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136007137

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7248868

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Angle Float SS Plate with handle for plaster 230 to 300mm
BOQ Title: Provision of Tools Items against 300 Mtr Drainage, Stainless Steel Bucket (V3) conforming to IS 4768
Item Title: Angle Float SS Plate with handle for plaster 230 to 300mm
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-02-2026 11:01 AM
End Date: 27-02-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Provision of Tools Items against 300 Mtr Drainage
GeMARPTS Searched: 1592, Tea or Coffee Urn (V2), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection Searched String: Iron Tasala 10 Kg capacity Extinguisher Fire Defence Dry Powder 10 Kg Capacity (Without Charge), water baths, CHARGE FIRE EXTINGUISHER DEFENCE DRY POWDER 10 KG (DRY CHEMICAL POWDER 10 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections