Tender for Angle, Angle Indicator for Acetabular Cup Positioning, Qt...

The REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (RIMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Angle, Angle Indicator for Acetabular Cup Positioning, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5648984 | Ref ID: 112574370). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Total Hip Replacement instruments, Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Lever category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Total Hip Replacement instruments, Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Lever Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Angle, Angle Indicator for Acetabular Cup Positioning, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112574370

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5648984

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Angle Indicator for Acetabular Cup Positioning
BOQ Title: Total Hip Replacement instruments, Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Lever
Item Title: Angle
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 26-11-2024 10:38 AM
End Date: 06-01-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: Total Hip Replacement instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Hip CPM, Back & Hip Massager, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis, Dentin Replacement composite, water baths, Total Knee Replacement Implant, Orbital Shaking Incubators, Instrument Trolley, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Hip Bath Tub (Wood Design) For Panchakarma

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections