Tender for Anesthetic Glass Cartridges 1.7-1.8ml . Injection Contain...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Anesthetic Glass Cartridges 1.7-1.8ml . Injection Contains Articaine Hcl 4percent And Adrenaline 1 ratio 1, 00, 000, Qty: 1800 Cartridge, (BOQ Item #3) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7464981 | Ref ID: 139948675). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 210.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Store Expendable Items, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Store Expendable Items, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Anesthetic Glass Cartridges 1.7-1.8ml . Injection Contains Articaine Hcl 4percent And Adrenaline 1 ratio 1, 00, 000, Qty: 1800 Cartridge, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 02 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139948675

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7464981

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 210

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Anesthetic Glass Cartridges 1.7-1.8ml . Injection Contains Articaine Hcl 4percent And Adrenaline 1 ratio 1, 00, 000
BOQ Title: Medical Store Expendable Items, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422
Item Title: Anesthetic Glass Cartridges 1.7-1.8ml . Injection Contains Articaine Hcl 4percent And Adrenaline 1 ratio 1, 00, 000
Item Quantity: 1800
Unit of Measure: Cartridge
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-04-2026 1:08 PM
End Date: 02-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 210
BOQ Title: Medical Store Expendable Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Thermal Gloves as per Defence specification, Cleaning Duster (V3), Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections