Tender for Anesthesia Workstation Complete with Anesthesia Gas Deliv...

The BANARAS HINDU UNIVERSITY (BHU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Anesthesia Workstation Complete with Anesthesia Gas Delivery System Vaporizer Circle Absorber System with Built in Anesthesia Ventilator, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6700191 | Ref ID: 126660491). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72000.

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anesthesia workstation, Anaesthesia Workstation (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anesthesia workstation, Anaesthesia Workstation (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Anesthesia Workstation Complete with Anesthesia Gas Delivery System Vaporizer Circle Absorber System with Built in Anesthesia Ventilator, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126660491

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6700191

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 72000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tender Document
BOQ Title: Anesthesia workstation, Anaesthesia Workstation (V2)
Item Title: Anesthesia Workstation Complete with Anesthesia Gas Delivery System Vaporizer Circle Absorber System with Built in Anesthesia Ventilator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 19-09-2025 2:33 PM
End Date: 10-10-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 72000
BOQ Title: Anesthesia workstation
GeMARPTS Searched: Smooth Bore Circuits - Anesthesia Breathing Circuits (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections