Tender for Android tablets AS PER POINT 33 OF SPECIFICATION, Qty: 4 ...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Android tablets AS PER POINT 33 OF SPECIFICATION, Qty: 4 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #43) in Jhajjar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5861128 | Ref ID: 113873677). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 940000.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Holographic Display Device Virtual Reality (VR) Classroom Set Up 3 Dimensional Visual Teaching Conte... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Holographic Display Device Virtual Reality (VR) Classroom Set Up 3 Dimensional Visual Teaching Conte... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Android tablets AS PER POINT 33 OF SPECIFICATION, Qty: 4 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113873677

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5861128

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 940000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER THE DESCRIPTION IN POINT 33 OF SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Holographic Display Device Virtual Reality (VR) Classroom Set Up 3 Dimensional Visual Teaching Conte...
BOQ Title: Holographic Display Device Virtual Reality (VR) Classroom Set Up 3 Dimensional Visual Teaching Conte...
Item Title: Android tablets AS PER POINT 33 OF SPECIFICATION
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 28-01-2025 6:36 PM
End Date: 27-02-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 940000
GeMARPTS Searched: MALATHION TECHNICAL, Disposable Bed Sheets for Health Care Facility, Tebuconazole, Technical - IS 15165, Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP, Chlorpyrifos, Technical - IS 8963, Surgical trolley covers, Urea Conforming to IS 1781, Potassium Chloride, Technical - IS 4150, Portable Toile...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections