Tender for Android and IOS based application with STEM-based AR-VR e...

The DEPARTMENT OF SCHOOL EDUCATION AND LITERACY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Android and IOS based application with STEM-based AR-VR exp., Qty: 552 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #9) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5836223 | Ref ID: 113374334). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5520000.

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Virtual Reality lab establishment in schools under Samagra Shiksha and PM SHRI Scheme, Virtual Reality (VR) Classroom Set Up category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Virtual Reality lab establishment in schools under Samagra Shiksha and PM SHRI Scheme, Virtual Reality (VR) Classroom Set Up Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Android and IOS based application with STEM-based AR-VR exp., Qty: 552 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113374334

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5836223

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5520000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Virtual Reality lab establishment in schools under Samagra Shiksha and PM SHRI Scheme, Virtual Reality (VR) Classroom Set Up
Item Title: Android and IOS based application with STEM-based AR-VR exp.
Item Quantity: 552
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 18-01-2025 1:21 AM
End Date: 17-02-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5520000
BOQ Title: Virtual Reality lab establishment in schools under Samagra Shiksha and PM SHRI Scheme

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections