Tender for Anchor Shackle Size 40Mm, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Anchor Shackle Size 40Mm, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #16) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7433602 | Ref ID: 142089774). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40119.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 25W40c006, Simplex Roller Chain category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 25W40c006, Simplex Roller Chain Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Anchor Shackle Size 40Mm, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142089774

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7433602

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40119

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: N4030-003530
BOQ Title: 25W40c006, Simplex Roller Chain
Item Title: Anchor Shackle Size 40Mm
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 26-05-2026 5:53 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40119
BOQ Title: 25W40C006
GeMARPTS Searched: MM DIA GRADE 3 Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services conforming to IS 781 Searched String: BLACK STOPPER TO SUIT DIA 46MM CHAIN GRADE 3 Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Wa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections