Tender for Anatomy Dissection Table- Half Size, Qty: 5

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Anatomy Dissection Table- Half Size, Qty: 5 in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6167415 | Ref ID: 118232546). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22500.

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anatomy Structure model category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anatomy Structure model Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Anatomy Dissection Table- Half Size, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118232546

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6167415

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Anatomy Dissection Table- Half Size
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 25-04-2025 2:50 PM
End Date: 16-05-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22500
GeMARPTS Searched: T - Shirt White Half Sleeves Round / Full Neck for Ministerial Staff of CAPFS (MHA) QRs, PT Uniform (T - Shirt Half Sleeve) (Defence), T - Shirt Half Sleeves with Collar for Ministerial Staff of CAPFS (MHA) QRs, Shirt Polyestera and Cotton Half Sleeve for IAF Personnel, Cricketer helmet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections