Tender for Anatomical Liver Model, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Anatomical Liver Model, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5690938 | Ref ID: 111988178). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Manikins and Models, Anatomy Structure Model (V2) Manikin for Basic Life Support Training category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Manikins and Models, Anatomy Structure Model (V2) Manikin for Basic Life Support Training Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Anatomical Liver Model, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111988178

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5690938

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High quality medical grade PVC and silicon 23 x 12.5 x 26.5 Cms
BOQ Title: Procurement of Manikins and Models, Anatomy Structure Model (V2) Manikin for Basic Life Support Training
Item Title: Anatomical Liver Model
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 18-12-2024 2:11 PM
End Date: 08-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Manikins and Models
GeMARPTS Searched: chiller, Sheep Blood Agar, Portable Voice Recorder Searched String: Kidney Model Kidney Trays, FPO - Rajma Searched String: Multifunction Adult training Arm Manikin for Intravenous Training Arm (V2), Wrist and Forearm Splints (V2), Manikin for Radial Arterial Puncture Arm Training (V2), Fire Arms Tr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections