Tender for Anastrozole 1mg Tab, Qty: 12600 No, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Anastrozole 1mg Tab, Qty: 12600 No, (BOQ Item #19) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7759797 | Ref ID: 147246687). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1238.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cdl 21, DIETHYLAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cdl 21, DIETHYLAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Anastrozole 1mg Tab, Qty: 12600 No, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147246687

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7759797

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1238

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Anastrozole 1mg Tab
BOQ Title: Cdl 21, DIETHYLAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE
BOQ Title: Cdl 21, DIETHYLAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE
Item Title: Anastrozole 1mg Tab
Item Quantity: 12600
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-08-2026 1:21 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1238
BOQ Title: CDL 21
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tamoxifen Citrate 20 mg Tab Tamoxifen Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride + Ammonium Chloride + Sodium Citrate + Menthol, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 80...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections