Tender for ANALYZER, OXYGEN, 0 to 25percent, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #10)

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ANALYZER, OXYGEN, 0 to 25percent, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #10) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7808655 | Ref ID: 145658700).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Gas Analyser, Gas Analyser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Gas Analyser, Gas Analyser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: ANALYZER, OXYGEN, 0 to 25percent, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145658700

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7808655

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Various Gas Analyser, Gas Analyser
Item Title: ANALYZER, OXYGEN, 0 to 25percent
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 100
Start Date: 21-07-2026 4:01 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Various Gas Analyser
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ANALYZER, OXYGEN, 0 to 25 percent Multimedia Projector (MMP), COD (Chemical Oxygen Demand) Analyzer (Closed Reflux), Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Oxygen Flow Meter, Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985, Copper Alloy Gate...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections