Tender for Analyzer, Portable Xrf Metal, Qty: 1

The PATRATU VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (PVUNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Analyzer, Portable Xrf Metal, Qty: 1 in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6972699 | Ref ID: 132997793).

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Handheld XRF analyzers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Handheld XRF analyzers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Analyzer, Portable Xrf Metal, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132997793

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6972699

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ANALYZER, PORTABLE XRF METAL
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 01-01-2026 10:23 AM
End Date: 22-01-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Handheld XRF analyzers, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, Aluminium Cup for XRF Instrument, Portable Welding Machine (V2), Metal Storage Cabinet, Electrolyte Analyzer, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), logic analyzer, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Ma...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections