Tender for Analytics with Vmd to Provide 3D Video Motion Detection R...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Analytics with Vmd to Provide 3D Video Motion Detection Real Time, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #10) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5852645 | Ref ID: 115738749). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49990.

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Implementation of Cctv Security Solution, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Camera for CCTV System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Implementation of Cctv Security Solution, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Camera for CCTV System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Analytics with Vmd to Provide 3D Video Motion Detection Real Time, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115738749

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5852645

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49990

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER DETAILED SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Implementation of Cctv Security Solution, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Camera for CCTV System (V2)
Item Title: Analytics with Vmd to Provide 3D Video Motion Detection Real Time
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-02-2025 10:23 AM
End Date: 14-03-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 49990
BOQ Title: IMPLEMENTATION OF CCTV SECURITY SOLUTION
GeMARPTS Searched: Solution for conducting CHIP level analysis of mobile phones, hand held metal detector - security metal detector, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), Portable Voice Recorder, Online UPS (V2), Safes (V2) as per IS 550, computer kiosk, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Classroom Stools, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections