Tender for Analytics Software, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITIES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Analytics Software, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7885126 | Ref ID: 146783830). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 560000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Xerox Machine, Computer Printer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Xerox Machine, Computer Printer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Analytics Software, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146783830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7885126

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 560000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Analytics Software
BOQ Title: Xerox Machine, Computer Printer (V2)
Item Title: Analytics Software
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-08-2026 10:32 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 560000
BOQ Title: XEROX MACHINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Wall Bars, Laboratory Incubators, LED Well Glass Fixture (V2) (Under BIS Scheme - II), Soft Play Wall, Muffle Furnace, Kitchen Wall Shelves, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II), Wall clocks-Handicraft, Humidity Chamber, Wall...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections