Tender for Analytical weighing balance, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The EDUCATION SECRETARIAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Analytical weighing balance, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Kokrajhar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7026968 | Ref ID: 132445156).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemistry lab equipments, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemistry lab equipments, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Analytical weighing balance, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132445156

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7026968

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stand
BOQ Title: Chemistry lab equipments, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance
Item Title: Analytical weighing balance
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-12-2025 1:42 PM
End Date: 10-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemistry lab equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Analtical Labortarty Balance Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance Searched String: Lab Oven Laboratory Drying Oven Searched String: Programable With Digital Furnace HIGH TEMPERATURE FURNACE WITH GAS (PROGRAMMABLE DUAL ZONE / SLIDING TUBE FURNACE) FACILITY Searched String: Ph...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections