Tender for Analytical Weighing Balance / Analytical Balance, Qty: 1

The DIRECTORATE OF PLANT PROTECTION QUARANTINE AND STORAGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Analytical Weighing Balance / Analytical Balance, Qty: 1 in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7808003 | Ref ID: 145728644). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Analytical Weighing Balance / Analytical Balance, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145728644

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7808003

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Analytical Weighing Balance / Analytical Balance
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 22-07-2026 4:31 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18000
GeMARPTS Searched: Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, true rms clamp meter, Two Pan Laboratory Balance Analytical Chemical Physical as per IS 9440, Digital Weighing Scale (Mother & Child) under POSHAN Abhiyaan, Tissue embedding station, Electronic Weighing Scales, Digital Tachometer, Analog-Digital Circuits...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections