Tender for Analytical Digital Balances, Qty: 6 Service, (BOQ Item #7)

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Analytical Digital Balances, Qty: 6 Service, (BOQ Item #7) in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6197697 | Ref ID: 118636572).

The tender is published on 05 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Requirement of Services for Calibration of Equipments and Glassware Measuring Equipments, Candy Thermometer / Food Thermometer BOD Incubator Bottle for Chemical Laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Requirement of Services for Calibration of Equipments and Glassware Measuring Equipments, Candy Thermometer / Food Thermometer BOD Incubator Bottle for Chemical Laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Analytical Digital Balances, Qty: 6 Service, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 05 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118636572

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6197697

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Analytical Digital Balances
BOQ Title: Requirement of Services for Calibration of Equipments and Glassware Measuring Equipments, Candy Thermometer / Food Thermometer BOD Incubator Bottle for Chemical Laboratory
Item Title: Analytical Digital Balances
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Service
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 05-05-2025 6:53 AM
End Date: 26-05-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: REQUIREMENT OF SERVICES FOR CALIBRATION OF EQUIPMENTS AND GLASSWARE MEASURING EQUIPMENTS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections