Tender for Analytical digital balance with high precision, Qty: 2 Nu...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Analytical digital balance with high precision, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #4) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6799903 | Ref ID: 128388519). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 112000.

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and Commissioning of Chemistry Lab Equipment, High quality water purification system Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Refrigerated Centrifuge (FSSAI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and Commissioning of Chemistry Lab Equipment, High quality water purification system Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Refrigerated Centrifuge (FSSAI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Analytical digital balance with high precision, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 08 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128388519

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6799903

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 112000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Analytical digital balance with high precision as per specifications attached Annexure 4
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning of Chemistry Lab Equipment, High quality water purification system Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Refrigerated Centrifuge (FSSAI)
Item Title: Analytical digital balance with high precision
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-10-2025 12:46 PM
End Date: 08-11-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 112000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF CHEMISTRY LAB EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Electronic Weighing Scales, Spring Balance, Mud Balance, Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK, Plummet Balance, Analog Weighing Scale (Mother & Child) under POSHAN Abhiyaan, Glass Weighing Bottles as per IS 1574, Analytical Semi - Micro Balances, Analog...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections