Tender for Analysis tool, Qty: 2 Units, (BOQ Item #4)

The ANDHRA PRADESH POLICE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Analysis tool, Qty: 2 Units, (BOQ Item #4) in -, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6838993 | Ref ID: 129376677). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 69000.

The tender is published on 03 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Backup and web monitoring software and Precision Cooling system, Precision Air Conditioner Backup And Replication Software Backup or Archival Software (V2) Multifunc... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Backup and web monitoring software and Precision Cooling system, Precision Air Conditioner Backup And Replication Software Backup or Archival Software (V2) Multifunc... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Analysis tool, Qty: 2 Units, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 03 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129376677

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6838993

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 69000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Analysis tool IPDR and CDR
BOQ Title: Backup and web monitoring software and Precision Cooling system, Precision Air Conditioner Backup And Replication Software Backup or Archival Software (V2) Multifunc...
Item Title: Analysis tool
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-11-2025 12:35 PM
End Date: 18-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 69000
BOQ Title: Backup and web monitoring software and Precision Cooling system
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Precision Cooling system Precision Air Conditioner, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Precision Height Gauge, Centrifugal Cooling Water Pump (IOCL), Corrosion Inhibitors for Cooling Water treatment, Flushing Cistern, Scale Inhibitors for Coolin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections