Tender for for Analysis in the Laboratory, Supply of Chemical and Fi...

The AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for for Analysis in the Laboratory, Supply of Chemical and Filter Paper Materials (As Per Attached Form) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AGR2526WSOB00495 | Ref ID: 126669123).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from for Analysis in the Laboratory, Supply of Chemical and Filter Paper Materials (As Per Attached Form) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar for Analysis in the Laboratory, Supply of Chemical and Filter Paper Materials (As Per Attached Form) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: for Analysis in the Laboratory, Supply of Chemical and Filter Paper Materials (As Per Attached Form)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 01 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126669123

Notice Ref. No.: AGR2526WSOB00495

Tender Value: ₹ 600000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

For analysis in the laboratory, supply of chemical and filter paper materials (as per attached form)
Bid Type: works
Bid Sub Type: misc. work
NIB Code: AGR2526A0454Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding
Bid Amount: 600000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 2
Bid Uploaded Date: 19/09/2025
Bid Publish Date: 19/09/2025
Available for Public Since Date: 19/09/2025 12:43 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections