Tender for Analysis of Drinking Water Samples of Hmwss-B Sources Mon...

The HYDERABAD METROPOLITAN WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Analysis of Drinking Water Samples of Hmwss-B Sources Monthly and Reservoirs for Complete Analysis Including Toxic Metals. Pesticides Residues and Bacteriological Quality Etc., Complete Including Wate... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 701834 | Ref ID: 141374039).

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Analysis of Drinking Water Samples of Hmwss-B Sources Monthly and Reservoirs for Complete Analysis Including Toxic Metals. Pesticides Residues and Bacteriological Quality Etc., Complete Including Wate...

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141374039

Notice Ref. No.: EP.No.13/2nd call/CGM(E)/TC/T1/QAT Wing/2026-27 dt:15.05.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 8629200.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Analysis of drinking water samples of HMWSS-B sources Monthly and reservoirs for complete analysis including Toxic metals. Pesticides Residues and bacteriological quality etc., complete including water samples collection as per drinking water standards IS 10500-2012 (Latest revision) for a period of (12) months under Central Laboratory QAT Wing, Asif Nagar filter beds, HMWSSB Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
15/05/2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
18/05/2026 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Similar Work

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections