Tender for Analysis of Drinking Water, Qty: 48 EACH, (BOQ Item #22)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Analysis of Drinking Water, Qty: 48 EACH, (BOQ Item #22) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6639522 | Ref ID: 125656441).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Safety AMC and asssociated supply items at Madurai LPG plant, Convex Mirror (Road Safety) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Safety AMC and asssociated supply items at Madurai LPG plant, Convex Mirror (Road Safety) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Analysis of Drinking Water, Qty: 48 EACH, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125656441

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6639522

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender TandC
BOQ Title: Safety AMC and asssociated supply items at Madurai LPG plant, Convex Mirror (Road Safety)
Item Title: Analysis of Drinking Water
Item Quantity: 48
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 03-09-2025 11:06 AM
End Date: 13-09-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Safety AMC and asssociated supply items at Madurai LPG plant
GeMARPTS Searched: Pedestal Safety Lock, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Pressure Safety Valve, Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V2), Safety Net (IOCL), personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, General purpose safety pins, Burglar Alarm, Convex Mirror (Road Safety), Air S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections