Tender for Analyser, Oxygen(0-25% ), 200Mm, Fltr Reg, Qty: 4

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Analyser, Oxygen(0-25% ), 200Mm, Fltr Reg, Qty: 4 in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7633646 | Ref ID: 142919939).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Moisture analyser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Moisture analyser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Analyser, Oxygen(0-25% ), 200Mm, Fltr Reg, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142919939

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7633646

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ANALYSER, OXYGEN(0-25% ), 200MM, FLTR REG
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 09-06-2026 10:44 AM
End Date: 29-06-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Iprodion 25% + Carbendazim 25% WP (Wettable Powder), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Oxygen Bleach, Wild - Life Cages, Propiconazole 25% EC, Electronic Weighing Scales, Quinalphos 25 % Gel, Absorbable Haemostatic Sealant Patch, Ammonia solution 2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections