Tender for Analog Wall Clock, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Analog Wall Clock, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7743112 | Ref ID: 144555238).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Item, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Item, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Analog Wall Clock, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144555238

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7743112

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Analog Wall Clock
BOQ Title: Stationary Item, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)
Item Title: Analog Wall Clock
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-07-2026 5:35 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationary Item
GeMARPTS Searched: Blotting paper, Paper Carry Bag and Paper Pouches, Tracing Paper Conforming to IS 9033, pH Paper (V2), Paper Moisture Meter, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Paper Masking Tape, Sand Paper (Defense), Paper Box (V2), Ceramic fibre Paper

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections