Tender for analog wall clock, Qty: 255 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (WCD), GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for analog wall clock, Qty: 255 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7726564 | Ref ID: 144698502).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from odop tool kit, Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar odop tool kit, Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: analog wall clock, Qty: 255 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144698502

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7726564

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: analog wall clock
BOQ Title: odop tool kit, Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP
Item Title: Title6
Item Quantity: 255
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 07-07-2026 3:09 PM
End Date: 22-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: odop tool kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Outdoor / Indoor Fountain, Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), Indoor Seesaw for Kids (V2), Indoor Slide for Kids (V2), Indoor Swing for Kids (V2), Badminton Net Poles, Role and Pretend Play Toys (V2), Soft Play Wall, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipmen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections