Tender for Analog Time Switch, Qty: 750

The ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT, PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Analog Time Switch, Qty: 750 in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7788515 | Ref ID: 145295636). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31000.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Time Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Time Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Analog Time Switch, Qty: 750

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145295636

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7788515

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Analog Time Switch
Quantity Required: 750
Start Date: 16-07-2026 12:03 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 31000
GeMARPTS Searched: Time Switch, Analog Oscilloscope, Analog Transceiver - Handheld, Analog Transceiver - Mobile, Time delay relay, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Analog Mammography Unit (V2), Ammeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248, Limit Switch, Modular Piano Type ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections