Tender for Analog Time Switch Panel, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #12)

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Analog Time Switch Panel, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #12) in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7955382 | Ref ID: 147831729). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Ac Works at Sbi Heonra Branch Etawah Up, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Automatic Line Voltage Co... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Ac Works at Sbi Heonra Branch Etawah Up, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Automatic Line Voltage Co... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Analog Time Switch Panel, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147831729

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7955382

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of company made 40 A 3pole-230 V analog time switch panel(TIMER), with all components complete in all respects. Refer technical specification for details.
BOQ Title: Tender for Ac Works at Sbi Heonra Branch Etawah Up, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Automatic Line Voltage Co...
BOQ Title: Tender for Ac Works at Sbi Heonra Branch Etawah Up, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Automatic Line Voltage Co...
Item Title: Analog Time Switch Panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 24-08-2026 4:06 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6000
BOQ Title: TENDER FOR AC WORKS AT SBI HEONRA BRANCH ETAWAH UP
GeMARPTS Searched: Copper Nickel Pipe (V2), Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Non Sparking Pipe Wrench (V2), Pipe Clips, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Pipe Cutter, Copper Jumper, PVC Insulated Unsheathed C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections