Tender for Analog Panel ammeter size 96 mm 96mm, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ I...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Analog Panel ammeter size 96 mm 96mm, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #89) in Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5759896 | Ref ID: 112696123). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000.

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Electrical and mechanical miscellaneous consumable items, Isolator switch Span Bolt and Nut category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Electrical and mechanical miscellaneous consumable items, Isolator switch Span Bolt and Nut Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Analog Panel ammeter size 96 mm 96mm, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #89)

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2025

Deadline: 25 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112696123

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5759896

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Purchase of Electrical and mechanical miscellaneous consumable items, Isolator switch Span Bolt and Nut
Item Title: Analog Panel ammeter size 96 mm 96mm
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-01-2025 4:06 PM
End Date: 25-01-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27000
BOQ Title: Purchase of Electrical and mechanical miscellaneous consumable items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections