Tender for Analog multimeter, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING AND EMPLOYMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Analog multimeter, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7353013 | Ref ID: 137746206). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5550.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laminar Air Flow (Horizontal) (FSSAI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laminar Air Flow (Horizontal) (FSSAI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Analog multimeter, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137746206

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7353013

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5550

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Analog multimeter
BOQ Title: Laminar Air Flow (Horizontal) (FSSAI)
Item Title: Analog multimeter
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 13-03-2026 11:55 AM
End Date: 28-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5550
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Multimeter, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Digital Storage Oscilloscope

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections