Tender for Analog Input Module 8Xu_I_6Es7531-7Kf00-0Ab0, Qty: 1 Piec...

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Analog Input Module 8Xu_I_6Es7531-7Kf00-0Ab0, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7929233 | Ref ID: 147449930).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for IMG Ship Transfer System, Online Ups Modular Type category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for IMG Ship Transfer System, Online Ups Modular Type Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Analog Input Module 8Xu_I_6Es7531-7Kf00-0Ab0, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147449930

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7929233

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SIMATIC S7-1500_Analog Input Module
Make_SIEMENS
Model No_6ES7531-7KF00-0AB0
Type_AI 8xU_I_RTD_TC ST
Supply voltage_24 VDC
No of Inputs_8
Resolution_16 Bit
BOQ Title: Spares for IMG Ship Transfer System, Online Ups Modular Type
BOQ Title: Spares for IMG Ship Transfer System, Online Ups Modular Type
Item Title: Analog Input Module 8Xu_I_6Es7531-7Kf00-0Ab0
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-08-2026 11:46 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for IMG Ship Transfer System
GeMARPTS Searched: DC Regulated Power Supply As Per MHA QRs, Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections