Tender for Analog Dial Indicator.

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Analog Dial Indicator. in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LB265123A | Ref ID: 140621330).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Analog Dial Indicator.

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140621330

Notice Ref. No.: LB265123A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Analog Dial indicator, range: 0 mm - 1 mm with Least count : 0.001mm as per product code no. 2109A/ 2 109AB of M/s. Mitutoyo make or its equivalent in M/s. Starrett/ Insize makes as per Technical specifications mentioned b elow. 1) Measuring Force : 1.5N or less. 2) Accuracy : +/- 0.005mm. 3) Contact Point : Carbide tipped. 4) Jeweled Bearin g Type : Yes. 5) Unique shock-proof mechanism, Oil/ Water resistant(O-ring sealed) Type : Yes. 6) Provided with flat bac k or lug back for mounting purposes Note: (1) One sample should be got approved before effecting bulk supply. (2)Firm shall quote for any one Make mentioned in the tendered description along with valid authorization. If vendor offers/bids for more than one Make or if the firm mentions, 'as per tender' in their bid(s), their offer will be summarily rejected. (3) I tem to be supplied along with valid calibration test certificate of 01 year validity period from NABL accredited /Govt. lab s. (4) Warranty certificate shall be submitted along with the material in the name of SSE/M7/ELS/BZA [ Warranty Perio d: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LB
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 04/05/2026 09:54 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/06/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ST/ELS/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 4.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections