Tender for Analog CLI With Speaker Phone, Qty: 4752 NOS, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Analog CLI With Speaker Phone, Qty: 4752 NOS, (BOQ Item #17) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6311735 | Ref ID: 121876444). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4971206.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of 48 Line Exchange, PABX System - EPABX (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of 48 Line Exchange, PABX System - EPABX (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Analog CLI With Speaker Phone, Qty: 4752 NOS, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121876444

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6311735

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4971206

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification attached alongwith Bid
BOQ Title: Proc of 48 Line Exchange, PABX System - EPABX (V2)
Item Title: Analog CLI With Speaker Phone
Item Quantity: 4752
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 01-07-2025 11:05 AM
End Date: 22-07-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4971206
BOQ Title: Proc of 48 Line Exchange
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Digital Key Phone satellite phone, Feature Mobile Phones, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Key Chain, Allen Key, Fido2 Security Key, Digital Medical Thermometer, Lock Stopper key, Connector Mounting Hardware - Multi Plug, Parallel Key (BHEL) Searched String: Operator Console W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections