Tender for Analog Camera 2 Mega Pixel CP Plus, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Analog Camera 2 Mega Pixel CP Plus, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7949070 | Ref ID: 147738018).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Camera and it Accessories for Unit Security, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Camera and it Accessories for Unit Security, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Analog Camera 2 Mega Pixel CP Plus, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147738018

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7949070

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Analog Camera 2 Mega Pixel CP Plus
BOQ Title: Cctv Camera and it Accessories for Unit Security, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
BOQ Title: Cctv Camera and it Accessories for Unit Security, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Analog Camera 2 Mega Pixel CP Plus
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-08-2026 7:23 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: CCTV CAMERA AND IT ACCESSORIES FOR UNIT SECURITY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Coaxial RF Transmission wire (3+1) for CCTV CP Plus Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Camera for CCTV System (V3) Searched String: Analog Camera 2 Mega Pixel CP Plus Camera for CCTV System (V3) Searched String: Switching Power Conversion Unit 12 Volt 10 Amp Switch Disconnectors a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections