Tender for Anaesthesia Trolley, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The CHHATTISGARH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (CGMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Anaesthesia Trolley, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7374635 | Ref ID: 138614146). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4991.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ GMC Mahasamund, Medical Centrifuge Biosafety Cabinet Fully Automated Urine Analyzer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ GMC Mahasamund, Medical Centrifuge Biosafety Cabinet Fully Automated Urine Analyzer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Anaesthesia Trolley, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 11 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138614146

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7374635

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4991

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: BOQ GMC Mahasamund, Medical Centrifuge Biosafety Cabinet Fully Automated Urine Analyzer
Item Title: Anaesthesia Trolley
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-03-2026 7:40 PM
End Date: 11-04-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4991
BOQ Title: BOQ GMC Mahasamund
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Anoxomat (anarobic culture system) Automated Blood Culture System, Automated rapid Mycobacterium Culture Differentiation and Sensitivity System (Liquid Culture) Searched String: Digital Analytical Balance Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Digital Multimeter, Analytical S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections