Tender for Anaesthesia Trolley Complete with Ambu bags and other ite...

The MEDICAL HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Anaesthesia Trolley Complete with Ambu bags and other items, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #68) in Bhilwara, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7761817 | Ref ID: 145852116). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3600000.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and installation medical equipment and instrument and medical furniture, Streak Retinoscope (V2) Transcutaneous Electrical Nerve Stimulation (TENS) Unit (V2) Ultrasound Ther... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and installation medical equipment and instrument and medical furniture, Streak Retinoscope (V2) Transcutaneous Electrical Nerve Stimulation (TENS) Unit (V2) Ultrasound Ther... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Anaesthesia Trolley Complete with Ambu bags and other items, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #68)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145852116

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7761817

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Anaesthesia Trolley Complete with Ambu bags and other items
BOQ Title: Supply and installation medical equipment and instrument and medical furniture, Streak Retinoscope (V2) Transcutaneous Electrical Nerve Stimulation (TENS) Unit (V2) Ultrasound Ther...
Item Title: Anaesthesia Trolley Complete with Ambu bags and other items
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 23-07-2026 7:55 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3600000
BOQ Title: Supply and installation medical equipment and instrument and medical furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ear Nasal Suction machine Portable Suction Machine (V2), Trailer Mounted Suction Machine, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V3), Truck Mounted Suction Machine (V2), Truck Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine, Vehicle Mounted Dry and Wet Garbage Suction Machine, Trailer Mounted Suction Cum...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections